Like the 1,000s of other pages of evidence uncovered and descriptions of crimes on this site, this web page is only one part of a massive multi-state entanglement of government corruption and cover-up. See size


SECTION 5.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2357.8A of Title 68, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:

A.  The provisions of this section shall only be applicable to investments in qualified venture Capital companies made on or after the effective date of this act pursuant to Section 2357.7 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  As used in this section, "recapture event" means that with respect to an investment in an Oklahoma business venture by a qualified venture Capital company: